Lathe - cycle-controlled
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320

Year of construction
2001
Condition
Used
Location
Offenbach an der Queich Germany
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
more Images
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
GILDEMEISTER NEF 320

Machine data

Machine type:
Lathe - cycle-controlled
Manufacturer:
GILDEMEISTER
Model:
NEF 320
Year of construction:
2001
Condition:
good (used)

Price & Location

Location:
Offenbach / Queich Germany
Call

Details about the offer

Listing ID:
A224-42582
Reference number:
1058-26245
Update:
28.07.2026

Description

turning diameter 320 mm
turning length 750 mm
control Heidenhain Manual Plus
Number of working hours 18632 h
longitudinal slide -travel 8/5000 mm
face slide travel 8/5000 mm/min
rapid travel - longitudinal/face 8-10 m/min
power feed longitudinal 6000 N
power feed coss 3000 N
weight of the machine ca. 2 t
dimensions of the machine ca. 2,6x1,44x1,44 m
Working Area:
- Center height — 160 mm
- Center distance — 750 mm
- Max. swivel diameter over bed — 320 mm
- Max. swivel diameter over cross slide — 150 mm

Work Spindle:
- Spindle head DIN — 55027
- Size — 6
- Internal taper — MK6
- Spindle diameter at front bearing — 85 mm
- Spindle bore — 52 mm
- Max. chuck diameter — 200 mm
- Max. torque — 420 Nm

Support:
- Tooling system — Multifix
- Tool cross-section — Size B
- Number of bed slides — 1
- Number of cross slides — 2
- Longitudinal stroke — 700 mm
- Cross slide travel — 185 mm

Tailstock:
- Quill taper — MK5
- Quill diameter — 70 mm
- Max. quill travel (manual / automatic) — 120 / 8 mm

--> Footprint — 2540 mm × 1690 mm
Njdpfxjzp Rw As Agmewi

Seller

Registered since: 2003

198 listings online

Trustseal icon
Call

Send inquiry

Countryus 
Germany
Austria
Switzerland
United States
United Kingdom
France
Belgium
Spain
Mexico
Italy
Netherlands
Poland
Russian Federation
Belarus
Ukraine
Estonia
Turkey
New Zealand
Ireland
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Sweden
Norway
Luxembourg
Greece
Lithuania
Latvia
Iceland
Portugal
Brazil
Venezuela
Argentina
Hungary
Slovakia
Romania
Moldova
Slovenia
Serbia
Montenegro
Albania
Croatia
Bulgaria
Macedonia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Israel
Egypt
Morocco
India
Indonesia
South Korea
Japan
Thailand
Malaysia
Vietnam
China (People's Republic of China)
Taiwan
Iran
Bangladesh
Note: Your inquiry will be forwarded to all sellers in this machine category. This allows you to receive a large number of offers.
The inquiry could not be sent. Please try again later.

Telephone & Fax

+49 7246 ... show
These listings may also fit your interest.
Listing
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister DMG NEF 320 K
more images
Germany Mindelheim
8,079 km
CNC lathe
GildemeisterDMG NEF 320 K
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
Cycle-controlled lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
more images
Netherlands 's-Hertogenbosch
7,538 km
Cycle-controlled lathe
GildemeisterNEF 320
Call
Listing
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
CNC lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
more images
Germany Aach
7,993 km
CNC lathe
GILDEMEISTERNEF 320 K
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
CNC Cycle Lathe Gildemeister NEF 320
more images
Germany Germany
7,870 km
CNC Cycle Lathe
GildemeisterNEF 320
Call
Listing
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Teach-in lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
more images
Switzerland Beringen
7,984 km
Teach-in lathe
GILDEMEISTERNEF 320
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
CNC turning lathe GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
more images
Brügg
7,941 km
CNC turning lathe
GILDEMEISTERNEF 320
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
more images
Germany Dorsten
7,640 km
Lathe - cycle-controlled
GILDEMEISTERNEF 320 K
Listing
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320 K
more images
Germany Germany
7,870 km
Lathe - cycle-controlled
GILDEMEISTERNEF 320 K
Listing
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
Lathe -  cycle-controlled GILDEMEISTER NEF 320
more images
Germany Jünkerath
7,698 km
Lathe - cycle-controlled
GILDEMEISTERNEF 320
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
CNC lathe Gildemeister NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister NEF 320 K
CNC lathe Gildemeister NEF 320 K
more images
Germany Haiger
7,769 km
CNC lathe
GildemeisterNEF 320 K
Call